YGOPrices

Home·Archetypes·Ancient Warriors

Ancient Warriors

21 member variants6 recent sets4 attributes

Highest-value members

Top USD retail prices among indexed member printings.

Archetype breakdown

Card class
Effect12
Spell5
Trap2
Link2
Attribute
Attribute: WindWind6
Attribute: FireFire3
Attribute: WaterWater3
Attribute: DarkDark2
TCG legality
Unlimited21

Sets representing this archetype

Sets that contain Ancient Warriors member cards, most recent first.

Member cards (21)

Every card that carries the Ancient Warriors archetype tag. Click any tile for the full print history and market values.

Ancient Warriors - Rebellious Lu Feng
BLVO-EN025

Ancient Warriors - Rebellious Lu Feng

Super RareBLVO
$0.22€0.14
Ancient Warriors Saga - Chivalrous Path
BLVO-EN074

Ancient Warriors Saga - Chivalrous Path

CommonBLVO
$0.13€0.11
Ancient Warriors - Savage Don Ying
DIFO-EN024

Ancient Warriors - Savage Don Ying

CommonDIFO
$0.12€0.02
Ancient Warriors Saga - Deception and Betrayal
DIFO-EN064

Ancient Warriors Saga - Deception and Betrayal

CommonDIFO
$0.17€0.05
Ancient Warriors - Ambitious Cao De
ETCO-EN020

Ancient Warriors - Ambitious Cao De

Super RareETCO
$0.29€0.09
Ancient Warriors - Fearsome Zhang Yuan
ETCO-EN021

Ancient Warriors - Fearsome Zhang Yuan

CommonETCO
$0.2€0.1
Ancient Warriors - Deceptive Jia Wen
ETCO-EN022

Ancient Warriors - Deceptive Jia Wen

CommonETCO
$0.2€0.04
Ancient Warriors - Ingenious Zhuge Kong
ETCO-EN023

Ancient Warriors - Ingenious Zhuge Kong

Super RareETCO
$0.41€0.21
Ancient Warriors Saga - Borrowing of Arrows
ETCO-EN069

Ancient Warriors Saga - Borrowing of Arrows

CommonETCO
$0.18€0.04
Ancient Warriors - Masterful Sun Mou
IGAS-EN008

Ancient Warriors - Masterful Sun Mou

Ultra RareIGAS
$2.13€3.34
Ancient Warriors - Graceful Zhou Gong
IGAS-EN009

Ancient Warriors - Graceful Zhou Gong

RareIGAS
$0.29€0.05
Ancient Warriors - Eccentric Lu Jing
IGAS-EN010

Ancient Warriors - Eccentric Lu Jing

RareIGAS
$0.17€0.07
Ancient Warriors - Virtuous Liu Xuan
IGAS-EN011

Ancient Warriors - Virtuous Liu Xuan

Ultra RareIGAS
$1.31€1.76
Ancient Warriors - Loyal Guan Yun
IGAS-EN012

Ancient Warriors - Loyal Guan Yun

Super RareIGAS
$0.23€0.14
Ancient Warriors - Valiant Zhang De
IGAS-EN013

Ancient Warriors - Valiant Zhang De

RareIGAS
$0.25€0.05
Ancient Warriors Saga - Three Visits
IGAS-EN055

Ancient Warriors Saga - Three Visits

Ultra RareIGAS
$0.56€0.85
Ancient Warriors Saga - Sun-Liu Alliance
IGAS-EN056

Ancient Warriors Saga - Sun-Liu Alliance

RareIGAS
$0.32€0.04
Ancient Warriors Saga - Defense of Changban
IGAS-EN070

Ancient Warriors Saga - Defense of Changban

RareIGAS
$0.22€0.13
Ancient Warriors Oath - Double Dragon Lords
MAMO-EN088

Ancient Warriors Oath - Double Dragon Lords

Ultra RareMAMO
$0.19€0.02
Ancient Warriors Oath - Double Dragon Lords
ROTD-EN048

Ancient Warriors Oath - Double Dragon Lords

Super RareROTD
$1.88€2.68
Ancient Warriors Saga - East-by-South Winds
ROTD-EN060

Ancient Warriors Saga - East-by-South Winds

CommonROTD
$0.13€0.13